|
Previous Honorees

1965

Christus Magister

Dorothy

Bangert

1966

Christus Magister

Melvin

Kieschnick

1967

Christus Magister

William

Bertram

1968

Christus Magister

Hertha

Holste

1969

Christus Magister

Aldo

Schnack

1970

Christus Magister

Albert

Hennig

1971

Christus Magister

Miles

Gerberding

1971

Christus Magister

Beverly

Schlecht

1972

Christus Magister

Herbert

Gross

1973

Christus Magister

Norman

Brinkman

1973

Christus Magister

Martha

Maehr

1974

Christus Magister

Norman

Hopfer

1975

Christus Magister

Armin

Gutekunst

1976

Christus Magister

Paul

Lange

1977

Christus Magister

Arthur

Amt

1978

Christus Magister

Al

Senske

1979

Christus Magister

Arthur

Ahlscwede

1979

Christus Magister

Walter

Bleke

1980

Christus Magister

Edna

Grotelueschen

1981

Christus Magister

Walter

Hartkopf

1982

Christus Magister

Dernard

Eggers

1983

Christus Magister

Luther

Mueller

1984

Christus Magister

Arthur

Linnemann

1985

Christus Magister

Martin

Maehr

1985

Christus Magister

Lily

Wuerdemann

1986

Christus Magister

John

Brazeal

1987

Christus Magister

Lester

Bayer

1988

Christus Magister

Earl

Gaulke

1989

Christus Magister

Eugene

Burger

1990

Christus Magister

Merle

Radke

1991

Christus Magister

Delores

Mie

1991

Christus Magister

Karl

Schmidt

1992

Christus Magister

Harold

Gersmehl

1992

Christus Magister

Norm

Reimer

1993

Christus Magister

Ronald

Harman

1994

Christus Magister

Perry

Bresemann

1995

Christus Magister

Leah

Serck

1996

Christus Magister

Gary

Meyer

1996

Christus Magister

Loma

Meyer

1997

Christus Magister

Keith

Looman

1998

Christus Magister

Dean

Dammann

1999

Christus Magister

Norman

Young

2000

Christus Magister

Terry

Schmidt

2001

Christus Magister

Carl

Moser

2002

Christus Magister

Marilyn

Beccue

2003

Christus Magister

Eugene

Brunow

2004

Christus Magister

Dick

Blatt

2005

Christus Magister

William

Karpenko

2006

Christus Magister

William

Ameiss

2007

Christus Magister

David

Ebeling

2008

Christus Magister

Neil

Sandfort

2009

Christus Magister

John

Brandt

2010

Christus Magister

Judith

Christian

2011

Christus Magister

Steven

Arnold

2012

Christus Magister

Jeffrey

Burkart

2013

Christus Magister

Bob

Riggert

2013

Christus Magister

William

Cochran

2014

2015

2016
2017
2018

Christus Magister
Christus Magister

Christus Magister
Christus Magister
Christus Magister

Ross

Cletus
Mark
William
Rachel

Stueber

Pfeiffer
Muehl
Beckmann
Klitzing

2003

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Deborah

McDonald

2004

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Judy

Williams

2005

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Diane

Tinker

2006

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Julian

Petzold

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Catherine

Niemeyer

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Elizabeth

Schultz

2008

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Esther

Jow

2010

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Julie

Klopke

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Rachel

Bausch

2012

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Lisa

O'Brien

2013

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Lee

Wagner

2014

2015
2016
2017
2018

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Administrator

Laura

Rebecca
Sue
None
Cheryl
 

Weber

Bimler
Hord

Haun

2004

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Kirk

Bolt

2005

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Donna

Koehneke

2006

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Drew

Gerdes

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Corey

Nelson

2008

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Carol

Koenig

2009

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Amy

Neumann

2010

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Rebecca

Hohenstein

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Stacey

Long

2012

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Julie

Faulkner

2013

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Kathleen

Unverfehrt

2014

2015
2016
2017
2018

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Cheryl

Karen
Gloria
Shelley
Leslee

Geyer

Gibbon
Lawrence
Dartmann
Johnson

1990

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Roger

Laesch

1991

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Raymond

Fricke

1992

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

David

Janiska

1993

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Richard

Wenz

1994

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Reed

Sander

1995

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Charles

Winterstein

1996

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Charles

Jedele

1997

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Melba

Hanssen

1998

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Perry

Bresemann

1999

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Dennis

Vierk

2000

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Gordon

Stuckert

2001

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Gaylord

Flicker

2002

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Stuart

Tietz

2003

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Robert

Fowls

2004

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Dennis

Gehrke

2005

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Cletus

Pfeiffer

2006

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Robert

Ziegler

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Spencer

Peregoy

2008

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Janet

Leet

2009

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Gail

Holzer

2010

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Charles

Schiller

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Kenneth

Boerger

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Steven

Wentzel

2012

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Glenn

Steinbrenner

2013

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Robert

Cooksey

2014

2015
2016
2017
2018

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Administrator

Michael

William
Albert
Christy
Kevin

Oldenburg

Unverfehrt
Amling
Wood
Creutz

2004

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Kristin

Drake

2004

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Carl

Schiefer

2005

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Barbara

McComas

2006

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Tim

Ernst

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Henry

Wischmeier

2008

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

James

Van Dellen

2009

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

None

2010

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Alvina

Becker

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Amy

Moeller

2012

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Scott

Huster

2013

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Mark

Koschmann

2014

2015
2016
2017
2018

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher
Distinguished Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Rebecca

Terry
Penny
Christin
Kelly

Hansen

Umphenour
Suydam
Senechal
David

2006

Distinguished International Teacher

Alice

Smith

2007

Distinguished International Teacher

Sue

Van Luchene

2009

Distinguished International Teacher

Louise

Weber

2009

Distinguished International Teacher

Michael

Weber

2006

Leader in Outreach

Roger

Mailand

2007

Leader in Outreach

None

2008

Leader in Outreach

None

2009

Leader in Outreach

Terry

Schmidt

2011

Leader in Outreach

Carol

Ebeling

2012

Leader in Outreach

Allan

Schmidt

2013

Leader in Outreach

None

2014

Leader in Outreach

Mary

Stafford

2003

Master DCE

James

Bradshaw

2004

Master DCE

None

2005

Master DCE

Lyle

Heggemeier

2006

Master DCE

Bill

Cullen

2006

Master DCE

Dave

Rahberg

2007

Master DCE

Dave

Weidner

2008

Master DCE

Dari

Hartmann

2009

Master DCE

Jill

Hasstedt

2006

Master DCO

Phillip

Johnson

2007

Master DCO

Jim

Halsted

2005

Outstanding New Lutheran DCE

KerriAnn

Schmid

2006

Outstanding New Lutheran DCE

Lauren

Bates

2007

Outstanding New Lutheran DCE

None

2008

Outstanding New Lutheran DCE

Alaina

Kleinbeck

2009

Outstanding New Lutheran DCE

Sandi

Grupe

2005

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Gayle

Gerth

2006

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

None

2007

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

None

2008

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

None

2009

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Leah

Schmidt

2010

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

None

2011

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Jenna

Hicks

2012
2016
2017
2018

Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher

Melanie
Kayla
Taylor
Madelyn

Heggemeier
Konow
Haese
Fish

2005

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Rachel

Hosmon

2006

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Kurt

Younghouse

2007

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Kayla

Marty

 

2009

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Katrina

Kloess

2010

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

Julie

Lemke

2011

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

None

2012

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

None

2013

Outstanding New Lutheran Elementary Teacher

None

2014
2017


2016

2017

2018


2017


Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher
Outstanding New Lutheran Early Childhood Teacher


Distinguished Lutheran Middle School Teacher

Distinguished Lutheran Middle School Teacher

Distinguished Lutheran Middle School Teacher


Outsanding New Lutheran Middle School Techer

Rachael
Hillary


Susan

Judy

Rachel


Verne

Hartmann
Czernicki


Winkelman

Stock
Duchac


Schultz

2005

Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator

Christopher

Jung

2007

Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator

Mitzi

Loughmiller

2008

Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator

None

2008

Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator

None

2010
2016

Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator
Outstanding New Lutheran Secondary Educator

Matt
Rebecca

McClintock
Eifert

2013

Distinguished Retired Lutheran Educator

Ron

Royuk

2014

2015
2016
2017

Distinguished Retired Lutheran Educator

Distinguished Retired Lutheran Educator
Distinguished Retired Lutheran Educator
Distinguished Retired Lutheran Educator

Larry

Roger
Eva
George

Sohn

Laesch
Fronk
Locke

2005

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Rebecca

Oerman

2006

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Darla

Rosedahl

2007

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

None

2008

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Shelly

Davis

2009

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Jeff

Daley

2010

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Dout

Guenther

2011

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

William

Leese

2012

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Carol

Frey

2013

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Doug

Braun

2014

2015

2015
2017
2018
2018

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator
Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator
Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator
Distinguished Lutheran Secondary Educator

Eric

Amy

Benjamin
Barbara
Jane
Joel

Smith

Cooper

Cooper
Doyle
Klammer
Klammer